A Strong Team

Program Co-directors

Prof Ravindra S. GOONETILLEKE
Co-director, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Professor, Division of Integrative Systems & Design
Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering & Decision Analytics
Prof Kai Lung HUI
Co-director, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Elman Family Professor of Business
Associate Dean for Research
Deputy Head and Chair Professor, Department of Information Systems, Business Statistics and Operations Management
Director, Risk Management and Business Intelligence Program
Co-director, MSc Program in Financial Technology

School of Science Representing Faculty

Prof Kenny K. Chung
Associate Professor, Division of Life Science
Representing Faculty, School of Science

Program Associate Director / UG Program Coordinator

Prof Betty LIN
Associate Director, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Associate Professor, Business Education

Consultant

Prof Chi Ming CHAN
Co-founder, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Visiting Professor, Division of Integrative Systems & Design
Professor Emeritus, Division of Environment & Sustainability
Professor Emeritus, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Affiliated Faculty

Prof Yanzhen CHEN
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Assistant Professor, Department of Information Systems, Business Statistics and Operations Management
Prof Albert HA
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Wei Lun Foundation Professor of Business
Chair Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering and Decision Analytics
Chair Professor, Department of Information Systems, Business Statistics and Operations Management
Prof Hong K LO
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Head and Chair Professor, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Prof Ting-Chuen PONG
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Professor, Computer Science and Engineering
Senior Advisor, Office of the Provost
Prof Chi Keung TANG
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Professor, Computer Science and Engineering
Prof James THONG
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Michael Jebsen Professor of Business and Chair Professor, Department of Information Systems, Business Statistics and Operations Management
Prof Karl W K TSIM
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Chair Professor, Division of Life Science
Prof Fugee TSUNG
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Chair Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering & Decision Analytics
Prof Rachel ZHANG
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Chair Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering & Decision Analytics
Prof Xiaojun ZHANG
Affiliated Faculty, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Associate Professor, Department of Information Systems, Business Statistics and Operations Management

Office Staff

Ms Emily FONG
Assistant Manager
Ms Cici CHEONG
Officer

Class Representative

Mr Arnold SHUM
Class Representative of Year 5
Mr Draco TAI
Class Representative of Year 5
Ms Abby YAO
Class Representative of Year 5
Mr Erik TSANG
Class Representative of Year 4
Ms Hannah KIM
Class Representative of Year 4
Ms Kelly YIU
Class Representative of Year 4
Mr Carl Luis POEHL
Class Representative of Year 3
Ms Lilian NG
Class Representative of Year 3
Mr Alex CHAN
Class Representative of Year 3
Mr Michael FAN
Class Representative of Year 2
Mr Michael KWOK
Class Representative of Year 2
Ms Atta CHANG
Class Representative of Year 2
Ms Cecilia LAM
Class Representative of Year 1
Mr Joschua MUELLER
Class Representative of Year 1